Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 21 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1003893785
Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 5471 Drive Martin Luther King Drive in Saint Louis, MO 63112. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Bunions, Frostbite, High Blood Pressure, Low Back Pain, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003893785. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 367-5820. She is affiliated with 4 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron.
- ACL Tear
- Abdominal Pain
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Avascular Necrosis
- Back Pain
- Baker's Cyst
- Birth Control Counseling
- Bone Spurs
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Compartment Syndrome
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Diabetes
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Elbow Pain
- Exercise-Induced Asthma
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Golfer's Elbow
- Growth Plate Fractures and Injuries
- Hammer Toe
- Hamstring Injury
- Head Injury
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Herniated Disc
- High Blood Pressure
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
- Impingement Syndrome
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Ingrown Toenail
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Bursitis
- Knee Pain
- Knee Replacement
- Kyphoplasty
- Kyphosis
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Meniscus Tear
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Morton's Neuroma
- Muscle Cramps
- Muscle Spasms
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osgood-Schlatter Disease
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Osteoporosis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shin Splints
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Spondylosis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
- Sprained Wrist
- Stress Fracture
- Tennis Elbow
- Thyroid Disease
- Trigger Finger
- Turf Toe
- Whiplash
- Women's Health
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice (also registered under: Practitioner - Sports Medicine) .
Bills through: Siu Physicians & Surgeons Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novo Nordisk | $139 |
| Avanir Pharmaceuticals | $10 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $151 |
Additional Specialities
- Orthopedic Surgeon
- Sports Medicine Specialist
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 12 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5471 Drive Martin Luther King Drive Saint Louis, 63112, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5471 Drive Martin Luther King Drive Saint Louis, 63112, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5471 Drive Martin Luther King Drive Saint Louis, 63112, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5471 Drive Martin Luther King Drive Saint Louis, 63112, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5535 Delmar Boulevard Saint Louis, 63112, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 156 1019 Skinker Parkway Saint Louis, 63112, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5701 Delmar Boulevard St. Louis, 63112, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1507 Panama Lane Suite G1001507 Bakersfield, 93307, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5535 Delmar Boulevard Saint Louis, 63112, MO
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron is affiliated with Care STL Health Formerly Myrtle H Davis Health Centers. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron?
Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron's office is located at 5471 Drive Martin Luther King Drive in Saint Louis, MO 63112.
What conditions does Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron treat?
Dr. Jetuan L. Rowley-Herron provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Bunions, Frostbite, High Blood Pressure, Low Back Pain, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.